ASC logoPress Release
HomeThe American Southwest ConferenceChampionshipsMembershipSponsored SportsPress Release Archives and Media Outlets
SpacerStudent Athlete Advisory CouncilConference SponsorsRelated WWW SitesE-mail UsSite DescriptionSpacer


2005 Spring Sport & Support Staff All-Academic Honorees Announced by the American Southwest Conference
May 17, 2005 Updated

This Release in PDF Format

RICHARDSON, Texas --- The American Southwest Conference announces recognition of 337 student-athletes and support staff student assistants on its spring 2005 All-Academic honor roll.

The spring ASC All-Academic awards include 308 student-athletes from the sports of baseball, golf, softball, tennis and track and field, as well as 21 student assistants in athletic training and sports information. All 16 ASC member institutions listed representatives on the spring 2005 honor roll.

To be eligible for ASC All-Academic honors, student-athletes must have lettered in the spring 2005 season, be in at least the second academic year at their institution, and carry a career grade-point average (GPA) of 3.00 or better. Student assistants in athletic training and sports information are recommended by their directors and carry a career grade-point average of 3.20 (athletic trainer) or 3.00 (sports information).

Spring 2005 ASC All-Academic honorees are listed below with school name, academic year, major field of study and hometown.

BASEBALL ALL-ACADEMIC
Justin Abate Austin College So. History Farmersville, Texas
Jason Duplessis Austin College So. Computer Science Houston, Texas
James Erdle Austin College Jr. Political Science Mount Vernon, Texas
Dennis Kelly Austin College Jr. Business Administration Lewisville, Texas
Clay King Austin College So. Mathematics Waco, Texas
Justin Richardson Austin College So. Biology San Antonio, Texas
Sam Shropshire Austin College Jr. History Canyon Lake, Texas
Scott Bunting Concordia-Austin Sr. Business Houston, Texas
Patrick Court Concordia-Austin So. Business Administration Deer Park, Texas
Jonathan Felps Concordia-Austin So. Kinesiology Johnson City, Texas
Andrew French Concordia-Austin Jr. Business Administration Austin, Texas
Ryan Pounds Concordia-Austin So. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Ryan Rhodes Concordia-Austin Jr. Multidisciplinary Studies Cypress, Texas
Isaac Salazar Concordia-Austin Jr. Liberal Arts Corpus Christi, Texas
Jason Winkler Concordia-Austin Jr. Multidisciplinary Studies Pflugerville, Texas
Jordan Byrd East Texas Baptist Jr. Mathematics Mont Belvieu, Texas
Nick Davis East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration Pearland, Texas
Nolen Esparza East Texas Baptist So. Biology Silsbee, Texas
Josiah Jones East Texas Baptist Jr. History Fort Worth, Texas
Jason Kennedy East Texas Baptist Jr. Physical Science Tyler, Texas
Bo Martino East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Marshall, Texas
Luke McFarlane East Texas Baptist So. Undeclared Orange, Texas
Hayze McGuckie East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration Celeste, Texas
Kit Melton East Texas Baptist Sr. Biology/Chemistry Clute, Texas
James Morgan East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Marshall, Texas
Brian Arnold Hardin-Simmons So. Psychology Plano, Texas
Josh Bishop Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Odessa, Texas
Brad Coleman Hardin-Simmons So. Social Studies Abilene, Texas
Chad Coleman Hardin-Simmons Sr. History Abilene, Texas
Craig Foreman Hardin-Simmons Sr. History Abilene, Texas
Taylor Lamar Hardin-Simmons So. Undeclared Abilene, Texas
Michael Popino Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance & Economics Plano, Texas
Elliot Strader Hardin-Simmons Sr. English Abilene, Texas
Kelly Henderson Howard Payne Sr. Biology Fritch, Texas
Allen McGee Howard Payne So. Mathematics Sweetwater, Texas
Tye Moore Howard Payne Sr. Computer Information Systems Justin, Texas
Shane Beans LeTourneau Jr. Aeronautical Science Rio Rancho, N.M.
D.J. Beck LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Harleton, Texas
Derek Fitchett LeTourneau Sr. Biomedical Engineering San Point, Idaho
Caleb Mellbom LeTourneau So. Electrical Engineering Forsyth, Mont.
Damon Stokes LeTourneau Jr. Computer Science Engineering Anchorage, Alaska
Josh Swain LeTourneau Sr. Psychology Longview, Texas
Demetri White LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering The Woodlands, Texas
Chris Bertrand Louisiana College Sr. Business Admin./Marketing Mgmt. Abbeville, La.
Jeremy Burnett Louisiana College So. Health & Physical Education Florien, La.
Matt Byrnes Louisiana College Jr. Health & Physical Education Pineville, La.
James Halle Louisiana College Jr. Social Studies Education Pineville, La.
Ben Kojis Louisiana College Jr. Business Admin./Marketing Mgmt. Bunkie, La.
Josh LeBlanc Louisiana College Jr. Fitness & Wellness Greenwell Springs, La.
Tim Rodriguez Louisiana College Jr. Adaptive Health/Physical Education Pine Prairie, La.
Jeremy Trahan Louisiana College So. Health & Physical Education Maurice, La.
Allen Waddell Louisiana College So. Media Communications Pontchatoula, La.
Will Doyle Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Christian Studies Wall, Texas
Travis Johns Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise & Sport Science Houston, Texas
T.J. McKnight Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise & Sport Science Lorena, Texas
Kyle Shipp Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Political Science Belton, Texas
Cody Walker Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise & Sport Science Mart, Texas
Joseph Cervantez NcNurry So. Mathematics Fort Worth, Texas
Kyle Hutchens McMurry Jr. Business Round Rock, Texas
T.J. Renshaw McMurry Jr. Education Frisco, Texas
Mike Saccomanno McMurry Sr. Psychology Cokedale, Colo.
Sam Sessler McMurry So. Business/Multidisciplinary Studies Amarillo, Texas
Mike Vives McMurry Sr. Computer Science Corpus Christi, Texas
Shawn Ashley Mississippi College So. Computer Science Terrell, Texas
Mitchell Beauman Mississippi College Sr. Kinesiology Vicksburg, Miss.
Brian Brown Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology Baton Rouge, La.
J. R. Farnham Mississippi College So. Biology McComb, Miss.
Sam Graham Mississippi College Sr. Physics Clinton, Miss.
Josh Jordan Mississippi College Jr. Business Clinton, Miss.
Joel Mangrum Mississippi College Sr. Kinesiology Brandon, Miss.
Matthew Newman Mississippi College So. Accounting Clinton, Miss.
Jeremy Phillips Mississippi College So. Political Science Pearl, Miss.
Dan Rives Mississippi College Sr. Kinesiology Cleveland, Miss.
Nathan Stewart Mississippi College So. Political Science Brandon, Miss.
Cayce Wallace Mississippi College Sr. Biology Brookhaven, Miss.
Chris Harrell Univ. of the Ozarks Sr. Mathematics Plaquemine, La.
Brett Hays Univ. of the Ozarks Jr. Political Science Little Rock, Ark.
Brian Heckmann Univ. of the Ozarks Jr. Marketing Little Rock, Ark.
Kyle Hudson Univ. of the Ozarks So. Marketing Clarksville, Ark.
Cory Fite Schreiner Jr. Mathematics/Mgmt. Info Systems Corpus Christi, Texas
Matt Postert Schreiner So. Business Bandera, Texas
Troy Wellman Schreiner Sr. Biochemistry Junction, Texas
Nolan Porter Sul Ross State So. Pre-Law Pleasanton, Texas
Randy Black Texas-Dallas Jr. Business Administration Greenville, Texas
Daniel Ford Texas-Dallas Sr. Public Administration Valley View, Texas
Ryan Hellen Texas-Dallas Jr. Business Administration McKinney, Texas
Brandon Shamblin Texas-Dallas Sr. Business Administration/Biology Mexia, Texas
Rob Spencer Texas-Dallas Grad Business Administration Bristol, Tenn.
Gordon Walters Texas-Dallas Sr. Accounting West Columbia, Texas
Garien Berry Texas-Tyler Sr. Marketing Carthage, Texas
Clay Copeland Texas-Tyler So. Speech Communications White Oak, Texas
Luis Correa Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Tyler, Texas
Phil Grau Texas-Tyler Sr. Kinesiology Chester, Ill.
Matt Moore Texas-Tyler So. Marketing Grand Prairie, Texas
Rushing Smith Texas-Tyler Sr. Business Management Carrollton, Texas
Geoff Sherman Texas-Tyler So. English Tyler, Texas
Syklar Stagner Texas-Tyler So. Chemistry White Oak, Texas
Tyler Terry Texas-Tyler So. History White Oak, Texas
Julian Williams Texas-Tyler Sr. Applied Sciences Fort Worth, Texas
Stuart Bloomquist Texas Lutheran Jr. Pre-Engineering Austin, Texas
Michael Childress Texas Lutheran So. Marketing/Management Houston, Texas
Troy Cooley Texas Lutheran Sr. Biology Groves, Texas
Scott Matocha Texas Lutheran So. Business Victoria, Texas
Brian Stock Texas Lutheran Sr. Biology Klamath Falls, Ore.

MEN'S & WOMEN'S GOLF ALL-ACADEMIC
Jeff Williams Concordia-Austin Jr. Business Academy, Texas
Megan Bennett Hardin-Simmons So. Education Lubbock, Texas
Andra Boxberger Hardin-Simmons So. Computer Science Canyon, Texas
Chandra Hayes Hardin-Simmons So. Undeclared Abilene, Texas
Kristi Martin Hardin-Simmons So. Finance Midland, Texas
Jessica Travis Hardin-Simmons So. Education Crowley, Texas
Victoria Crutcher LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Education Kilgore, Texas
Casey Culver LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology/Exercise Science El Paso, Texas
Sarah Hess LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology/Exercise Science Muenster, Texas
Josh Lowe LeTourneau Sr. Aeronautical Science Marceline, Mo.
Nate McCrary LeTourneau So. Electrical Engineering Longview, Texas
Doug Moorhead LeTourneau So. Pre-Medicine/Pre-Dental Hamilton, Ohio
Josh Rutland LeTourneau Sr. Chemistry Gladewater, Texas
Katrina Visina LeTourneau So. History Education Rowlett, Texas
Riley Baumann Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Business Management Killeen, Texas
Emily Breedlove Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science Bullard, Texas
Holly Glover Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science Breckenridge, Texas
Dillon Gooch Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Marketing Temple, Texas
Karen Hudson Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Biology McGregor, Texas
Meredith McArthur Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Nursing Houston, Texas
Amanda Tuskey Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Computer Science Palestine, Texas
Blayne Baley McMurry Sr. Marketing Hico, Texas
Matt Casey Schreiner Jr. Mathematics/Teacher Certification Helotes, Texas
Cody Lannom Schreiner So. Business Katy, Texas
Caroline Butler Texas-Dallas Jr. Literary Studies New Lenox, Ill.
Melissa Chancey Texas-Tyler Jr. Business Friendswood, Texas
Megan Clements Texas-Tyler So. Psychology Tyler, Texas
Heather Ferguson Texas-Tyler Jr. Business Tyler, Texas
Paige Bauerkemper Texas Lutheran Sr. Math Austin, Texas
Adam Braaten Texas Lutheran Jr. Business Missouri City, Texas
Abby Cochran Texas Lutheran Jr. Business/Marketing El Campo, Texas
Alex Seydler Texas Lutheran Sr. Education Weimar, Texas
Josh Werland Texas Lutheran Jr. Accounting Columbus, Texas

SOFTBALL ALL-ACADEMIC
Nellie Kelly Concordia-Austin Jr. Kinesiology Sunland, Calif.
Brandy Pletan Concordia-Austin Sr. Psychology/Behavioral Sciences Austin, Texas
Bethany Schmidt Concordia-Austin So. Behavioral Sciences Sioux Falls, S.D.
Ashley Elliott East Texas Baptist So. Elementary Education Red Oak, Texas
Meredith Flies East Texas Baptist So. Biology Garland, Texas
Robin Rodriguez East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training Franklin, La.
Janae Schlabs East Texas Baptist Sr. Biology Hereford, Texas
Christy Shipley East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Longview, Texas
Kelli Shipley East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Longview, Texas
Ashley Stout East Texas Baptist So. Mass Communications Forney, Texas
Lizzie Wunsch East Texas Baptist Jr. Athletic Training Carrollton, Texas
Nicole Cortez Hardin-Simmons Jr. Education Abilene, Texas
Brittany Henry Hardin-Simmons Jr. Finance Justin, Texas
Miranda Rousset Hardin-Simmons So. Undeclared Abilene, Texas
Jessica Stover Hardin-Simmons So. Speech Communications Abilene, Texas
Chelsey Densman Howard Payne Sr. Exercise & Sport Sciences Eula, Texas
Cari Hall LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology Lindale, Texas
Cathy Terence LeTourneau Jr. Mathematics Garland, Texas
Sandi Clark Louisiana College Jr. Chemistry Hineston, La.
Emillie Collins Louisiana College Sr. Psychology Bentley, La.
Trista Helverson Louisiana College Jr. Art Education Pineville, La.
Summer Johnson Louisiana College So. Nursing Denham Springs, La.
Melissa Mobley Louisiana College Sr. Biology Pineville, La.
Misty Roark Louisiana College Sr. Health/Physical Education Certification West Monroe, La.
Leanne Shanks Louisiana College So. Health & Physical Education Haughton, La.
Kelly Corbin Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science Lampasas, Texas
Sandra Hernandez Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science San Antonio, Texas
Jackilyn Michel Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Business Computer Info. Systems Burnet, Texas
Jennifer Pietrowski Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Biology Buda, Texas
Alisha Farrish Mississippi College Jr. Biology Greenwood, Miss.
Wendy McMillan Mississippi College Sr. Business Clinton, Miss.
Randi Moak Mississippi College So. Kinesiology Bogue Chitto, Miss.
Jenny Replogle Mississippi College Sr. History Madisonville, La.
Leslie Shumock Mississippi College So. Kinesiology Purvis, Miss.
Katie Taylor Mississippi College Sr. Psychology Madison, Miss.
Tiffany Armstrong Univ. of the Ozarks So. Biology Sheridan, Ark.
Jodie Clark Univ. of the Ozarks So. Physical Education Springdale, Ark.
Dana Marvin Univ. of the Ozarks Jr. Undeclared Cabot, Ark.
Trenda Neff Univ. of the Ozarks Jr. Undeclared Lincoln, Ark.
Erica Newell Univ. of the Ozarks Jr. Early Childhood Education Panama, Okla.
Shannon Rainbolt Univ. of the Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Vilonia, Ark.
Jeanne Randall Univ. of the Ozarks So. Undeclared Bryant, Ark.
Kayla Reedy Univ. of the Ozarks So. Undeclared Quitman, Ark.
Tara Edwards Schreiner Sr. Exercise Science New Braunfels, Texas
Michelle Leija Schreiner Sr. Psychology San Antonio, Texas
Sally Middleton Schreiner Sr. Music Education San Antonio, Texas
Amanda Ozuna Schreiner Jr. Exercise Science/Teacher Certification New Braunfels, Texas
Terry Denton Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology Big Spring, Texas
Nicci Vizcaino Sul Ross State Sr. Psychology Big Spring, Texas
Andrina Arenas Texas-Dallas So. Biology Richardson, Texas
Daci DeLeon Texas-Dallas So. Business Administration Kyle, Texas
Stephanie Herrera Texas-Dallas Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies Brazosport, Texas
Keely Jones Texas-Dallas So. Business Administration Lake Jackson, Texas
Karen Niedwiecki Texas-Dallas So. Interdisciplinary Studies Garland, Texas
Sara Jones Texas-Tyler So. Communications Cleburne, Texas
Ashley Cagle Texas-Tyler Jr. Elementary Education Irving, Texas
Errica Rodriquez Texas-Tyler Jr. Math Pasadena, Texas
Candace Hales Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology Rosenberg, Texas
Kaycee Barnett Texas Lutheran So. Education Paige, Texas
Amy Behlen Texas Lutheran Sr. Kinesiology Schulenburg, Texas
Larissa Cover Texas Lutheran Sr. Kinesiology San Antonio, Texas
Tiffany Haines Texas Lutheran Sr. Education San Antonio, Texas
Jayme Reiss Texas Lutheran So. Education La Porte, Texas

MEN'S & WOMEN'S TENNIS ALL-ACADEMIC
Valerie Emmett Austin College So. Undeclared Midlothian, Texas
Nicolas Garcia Austin College Sr. Religion McAllen, Texas
Michelle Hughes Austin College Jr. Biochemistry Kingsville, Texas
Erin Light Austin College Sr. English/Education Fort Worth, Texas
Derek Ruthhardt Austin College Jr. Mathematics Farmersville, Texas
Alan Stryker Austin College Sr. Computer Science Corpus Christi, Texas
Allison Green Concordia-Austin So. Behavioral Sciences Houston, Texas
Carly Paben Concordia-Austin Sr. Kinesiology Waller, Texas
Kelly Sevin Concordia-Austin So. Christian Education Dallas, Texas
Brad Grace Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Victoria, Texas
Stephanie Haynes Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Abilene, Texas
Roy Lehman Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Vernon, Texas
Reed Stafford Hardin-Simmons Sr. Public Relations Abilene, Texas
McKenzie Swindle Hardin-Simmons Jr. Marketing Mansfield, Texas
David Wu Hardin-Simmons Jr. Economics/Finance Abilene, Texas
Jim Albright LeTourneau Jr. Computer Science Engineering The Philippines
Sarah Ruth Carroll LeTourneau So. Mathematics/Science Education Andover, Kan.
Zachary Dodson LeTourneau So. Social Science Education Suffolk, Va.
April Hamilton LeTourneau Sr. Elementary Education Tatum, Texas
Katy Harclerode LeTourneau So. English Mt. Enterprise, Texas
Jonathan Hay LeTourneau So. Business Finance Sequim, Wash.
Karen Corbett Louisiana College So. Elementary Education Thibodeaux, La.
Jacquie Redmond Louisiana College So. Social Work Baltimore, Md.
Jamie Slater Louisiana College So. Undeclared Alexandria, La.
Kristin Van Hoof Louisiana College So. Nursing Woodworth, La.
Brandon Baker Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise & Sport Science San Saba, Texas
Jordan Mangano Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Nursing Fort Worth, Texas
Kimberly Lane Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise & Sport Science Deer Park, Texas
Brian Permenter Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Psychology Garland, Texas
Danielle Bolin McMurry Sr. Biology Colleyville, Texas
Adam Cherry McMurry So. Accounting Spearman, Texas
Mandy Elson McMurry Jr. Education San Angelo, Texas
Eric Fierro McMurry So. Biology Fort Stockton, Texas
Danyelle Pace McMurry Sr. Natural Sciences Brownwood, Texas
Sal Palacio McMurry Sr. Business Baird, Texas
Joanna Ring McMurry Sr. Psychology Odessa, Texas
Jonathan Barlow Mississippi College Sr. Kinesiology Hattiesburg, Miss.
Jon Canon Mississippi College Sr. Mathematics Brookhaven, Miss.
Ashley Diaz Mississippi College Jr. Undeclared Maben, Miss.
Porter Glover Mississippi College So. Pre-Medicine McComb, Miss.
Shannon Randle Mississippi College Jr. Psychology Jackson, Miss.
Cameron Vaughan Mississippi College Jr. Communications Jackson, Miss.
Michael Ward Mississippi College So. Undeclared Clinton, Miss.
Dan Benton Univ. of the Ozarks Sr. History Booneville, Ark.
Kevin Edwards Univ. of the Ozarks So. Accounting Grapevine, Texas
Taylor Emanuelson Univ. of the Ozarks So. Communications Siloam Springs, Ark.
Paul Northcutt Univ. of the Ozarks Sr. Accounting Tulsa, Okla.
Carrie Rogers Univ. of the Ozarks Sr. Marketing Malvern, Ark.
Lee Short Univ. of the Ozarks So. Undeclared Little Rock, Ark.
Ember Smith Univ. of the Ozarks So. Mathematics Allen, Texas
Garrett Parker Schreiner Sr. Business Administration Fredericksburg, Texas
Patty Santiago Schreiner So. Education San Antonio, Texas
Isabel Carrillo Sul Ross State Sr. Biology Alpine, Texas
Diana Ceniceros Sul Ross State Jr. Independent Studies Clint, Texas
Heather Hightower Sul Ross State So. Biology Midland, Texas
Dyanna Montoya Sul Ross State So. Biology Fabens, Texas
Omar Pineda Sul Ross State Sr. Sports Science Alpine, Texas
Emmanuel Hernandez Texas-Dallas So. Neuroscience Lamesa, Texas
Roby Martin Texas-Dallas Sr. Computer Science Waxahachie, Texas
Katie Roberts-Hoffman Texas-Dallas Sr. Electrical Engineering Fort Collins, Colo.
Kevin Cook Texas-Tyler Jr. Kinesiology League City, Texas
Amanda Lorren Texas-Tyler Jr. Psychology Lindale, Texas
Patrick Painter Texas-Tyler So. Kinesiology Friendswood, Texas
Kristin Thomas Texas-Tyler Jr. Speech Communications St. Augustine, Fla.
Jenny Growcock Texas Lutheran Sr. Education San Antonio, Texas
Sarah Koehler Texas Lutheran Jr. Theology Goliad, Texas
Sonia Martinez Texas Lutheran Jr. Pre-Medicine Studies Elsa, Texas
April Seydler Texas Lutheran So. History Weimar, Texas
Jeffrey Wanek Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology Fredericksburg, Texas
Dustin Wyatt Texas Lutheran Sr. Biology Yoakum, Texas

MEN'S & WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD ALL-ACADEMIC
Cody Brotherton McMurry Sr. Communications Stratford, Texas
Matt Brown McMurry So. Multidisciplinary Studies McGregor, Texas
Kylie Carter McMurry So. Multidisciplinary Studies Denver City, Texas
Courtney Chaney McMurry Jr. Multidisciplinary Studies Abilene, Texas
Adam Davidson McMurry So. Physics Eastland, Texas
Dylan Everett McMurry So. Business Cactus, Texas
Nathan Farrell McMurry Jr. History Killeen, Texas
Tiffany Grove McMurry Sr. Multidisciplinary Studies Lufkin, Texas
John Kniffen McMurry Sr. Multidisciplinary Studies Clyde, Texas
Brady Reeves McMurry Jr. Multidisciplinary Studies Pottsboro
Scott Richardson McMurry Sr. Exercise and Sport Studies Corpus Christi, Texas
Nicole Salerno McMurry Jr. Communications Coppell, Texas
Stephen Sherman McMurry So. Political Science Dickinson, Texas
Catherine Watjen McMurry Sr. Multidisciplinary Studies Abilene, Texas
Angela Crane Mississippi College Sr. Communication Lafayette, La.
Kathryn Crane Mississippi College Sr. Business Lafayette, La.
Rebecca Crane Mississippi College So. International Trade Lafayette, La.
Chase Dudley Mississippi College Jr. Business Ridgeland, Miss.
Bridget Foreman Mississippi College So. Pre-Physical Therapy Crosby, Miss.
Michael Hutchinson Mississippi College Jr. Undeclared Houston, Texas
Matthew Manning Mississippi College Jr. Engineering Canton, Miss.
Caleb Michaelson Mississippi College Sr. Psychology Baton Rouge, La.
Justin Payne Mississippi College Sr. Social Studies Memphis, Tenn.
Robbie Watson Mississippi College Jr. Graphic Design Ridgeland, Miss.
Robert Williams Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology Boerne, Texas
Robin Boeker Texas Lutheran So. Elementary Education Tyler, Texas
Evelyn Bryant Texas Lutheran Jr. Political Science/Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Amanda Casey Texas Lutheran So. Pre-Nursing San Antonio, Texas
Tina Gadway Texas Lutheran So. Pre-Nursing Needville, Texas
Karley Beth Gilson Texas Lutheran So. Pre-Law San Antonio, Texas
Tiffani Hoot Texas Lutheran Junior History/Pre-Law La Porte, Texas
Julia Hurd Texas Lutheran So. Business Boerne, Texas
Jennifer Lillemon Texas Lutheran So. Biology/Chemistry Littleton, Colo.
Lauren Parke Texas Lutheran Sr. Theology San Antonio, Texas
Lynn Shaver Texas Lutheran Sr. Biology Cleveland, Texas
Kourtney West Texas Lutheran So. Political Science Webster, Texas
Samara Williams Texas Lutheran So. Pre-Medicine/Biology Austin, Texas
Natalie Wood Texas Lutheran So. Mathematics/Kinesiology Cibolo, Texas

SUPPORT STAFF
ATHLETIC TRAINING STUDENT ASSISTANT ALL-ACADEMIC
Sarah Dickie Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Tuscola, Texas
Amanda LeRue Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Duncanville, Texas
Jay Spencer Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Southlake, Texas
Megan Van Cleave Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Mansfield, Texas
Brandi Brevelle Louisiana College Sr. Athletic Training Elmer, La.
Ashley Bryant Louisiana College Sr. Athletic Training Deville, La.
Trevor Carville Louisiana College So. Athletic Training Baton Rouge, La.
Reba Clemons Louisiana College So. Athletic Training Leesville, La.
Erin Fornet Louisiana College Jr. Athletic Training Pineville, La.
Chris Lemoine Louisiana College So. Athletic Training Scott, La.
Max Mahaffey Louisiana College Sr. Athletic Training Jonesboro, La.
Brittany McCling Louisiana College So. Athletic Training Destrehan, La.
Jessica McIntosh Louisiana College Jr. Athletic Training St. Landry, La.
Mike Moffett Louisiana College Sr. Athletic Training Jena, La.
Dustin Swaim Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Athletic Training Kilgore, Texas
Drew Fothergill McMurry xx Exercise & Sport Science Albuquerque, N.M.
Jerry Kontos McMurry xx Exercise & Sport Science Abilene, Texas
Ashley Hartman Texas-Dallas Jr. Psychology Little Elm, Texas
Jody Whitten Texas-Tyler Sr. Health & Kinesiology Quitman, Texas
Jessica Johnson Texas Lutheran Jr. Athletic Training Bandera, Texas
Heather Montgomery Texas Lutheran So. Athletic Training San Antonio, Texas
Kristi Peters Texas Lutheran Jr. Athletic Training Helotes, Texas
Chris Pircher Texas Lutheran Jr. Athletic Training San Antonio, Texas
Chrissy Roach Texas Lutheran So. Athletic Training Bastrop, Texas
         
SPORTS INFORMATION STUDENT ASSISTANT ALL-ACADEMIC
Grant Bartlett Louisiana College Sr. Business Admin./Marketing Mgmt. Pineville, La.
Emily Breedlove Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science Bullard, Texas
Derek Presnall McMurry Sr. Communications Orange, Calif.
Roberto Short McMurry Sr. Public Relations Columbus, Miss.
Michael Brewer Texas-Tyler Sr. Business Whitehouse, Texas


Site created and maintained by College Sports Online, Inc.