ASC logoPress Release
HomeThe American Southwest ConferenceChampionshipsMembershipSponsored SportsPress Release Archives and Media Outlets
SpacerStudent Athlete Advisory CouncilConference SponsorsRelated WWW SitesE-mail UsSite DescriptionSpacer


365 Student-Athletes Earn ASC Fall All-Academic Honors
November 28, 2006

PDF Version of This Release

RICHARDSON, Texas –– 365 student-athletes from 15 colleges and universities are among the individuals recognized by the American Southwest Conference on its Fall 2006 All-Academic honor roll. The teams were announced by the ASC office on Tuesday (Nov. 28) and include the sports of cross country, football, soccer and volleyball.

To be eligible for ASC All-Academic honors, student-athletes must have lettered in the fall 2006 season, be in at least the second academic year at their institution, and carry a cumulative grade-point average (GPA) of 3.00 or better.

AMERICAN SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE ALL-ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL FALL 2006

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY        
Carlos Marbot East Texas Baptist Sr. Biology Birmingham, AL
Seth Parker East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Atlanta, TX
Josh Sypert East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Eustace, TX
Hidenari Taguchi East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Gifu, Japan
Josh Martin Louisiana College Sr. Fitness and Wellness Alexandria, LA
Josh Shelton Louisiana College Jr. Undecided Pineville, LA
Shane Gruensfelder McMurry So. Visual Arts Education Fort Worth, TX
Louis Jones McMurry Sr. Computer Science Henderson, TX
John Horton Mississippi College Jr. Pre-medicine Fort Payne, AL
Cory Washburn Mississippi College Sr. Business D’Iberville, MS
Mike Laws Ozarks So. Undeclared Mena, AR
Lee Short Ozarks Sr. Religion/Philosophy Little Rock, AR
Lupe Garza Schreiner So. Engineering Alice, TX
Ray Martinez Schreiner So. Biochemistry Boerne, TX
Kevin Chen Texas-Dallas Sr. Biology Plano, TX
Jonathan Green Texas-Dallas Jr. Computer Science Plano, TX
Brock Babin Texas-Tyler Sr. Health & Kinesiology Nederland, TX
R.J. Cowan Texas-Tyler Jr. Health & Kinesiology Whitehouse, TX
Clay Freeman Texas-Tyler So. Nursing Nederland, TX
Corey Kellam Texas-Tyler Jr. Economics Frisco, TX
John Simmons Texas-Tyler Sr. Art Atlanta, TX
Stephan Taylor Texas-Tyler Jr. Chemistry Canyon, TX
         
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY      
Natalie Bach East Texas Baptist Sr. English Marshall, TX
Sunnie Davis East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training Pilot Point, TX
Sarah-Rose Denson East Texas Baptist So. Chemistry Fort Worth, TX
Lia Frederick East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Orange, TX
Melissa Goodreau East Texas Baptist Jr. Athletic Training Sugargrove, PA
Kristen Nelson East Texas Baptist Jr. Education Forney, TX
Sade’ Stewart East Texas Baptist Jr. Chemistry Zwolle, LA
Sara Toups Louisiana College Sr. Nursing Pineville, LA
Casey Filis McMurry Jr. Exercise & Sports Studies North Richland Hills, TX
Rachel Hardin Mississippi College So. Kinesiology Germantown, TN
Rebecca Bogue Ozarks So. Biology Willis, TX
Jodie Clark Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Springdale, AR
Jenni Gudahl Ozarks Sr. Psychology Perryville, AR
Sydney Johnson Ozarks Sr. Biology Flippin, AR
Samantha Puent Ozarks So. Music Bangor, WI
Amanda Stang Ozarks Sr. Music Albuquerque, NM
Margaret Collins Schreiner Sr. Biology Lampasas, TX
Suzanne Davis Texas-Dallas Sr. Sociology Plano, TX
Amy Gaffney Texas-Dallas So. Electrical Engineering San Antonio, TX
Sevon Geil Texas-Dallas So. Geoscience Austin, TX
Anahita Hamidi Texas-Dallas Sr. Neuroscience Richardson, TX
Chihye Lewis Texas-Dallas Sr. Chemistry  
Kas McLean Texas-Dallas Sr. Computer Science Houston, TX
Julia O’Kelly Texas-Dallas Sr. Government Plano, TX
Natalie Price Texas-Dallas So. Mathematical Studies Dallas, TX
Blanca Salazar Texas-Dallas So. Business Dallas, TX
Emily Tang Texas-Dallas So. Electrical Engineering The Colony, TX
Angelica Tracy Texas-Dallas Sr. Criminal Justice Virginia Beach, VA
Tracy Dodds Texas Lutheran Jr. Business Administration Austin, TX
Libby Gonzales Texas Lutheran Jr. Education Uvalde, TX
Sarah Harper Texas Lutheran Sr. Education Round Rock, TX
Valerie Hewell Texas Lutheran So. Psychology Seguin, TX
Dana Robbins Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology/Psychology Seguin, TX
Karina Villarreal Texas Lutheran Sr. Pre-Medicine Monterrey, TX
Charity Bolling Texas-Tyler Sr. Health & Kinesiology Stephenville, TX
Lindsay Deal Texas-Tyler So. Health & Kinesiology Flower Mound, TX
Kystal King Texas-Tyler So. Finance Tyler, TX
Amy Stotts Texas-Tyler Jr. Education Paris, TX
Terran Jeffrey Texas-Tyler So. Health & Kinesiology Tyler, TX
Melissa Lamborn Texas-Tyler Sr. Business Ngutunui, New Zeland
Heidi Stevens Texas-Tyler Sr. Education Ottumwa, IA
         
FOOTBALL        
Chase Berendzen East Texas Baptist Sr. Secondary Education Crandall, TX
Doug Carlton East Texas Baptist So. Chemistry Bridge City, TX
Thad Fortune East Texas Baptist Jr. Education Anson, TX
Bradley Gandy East Texas Baptist Sr. Education Joaquin, TX
Danny Garrett East Texas Baptist Sr. Mass Communications San Augustine, TX
Chad Glover East Texas Baptist Sr. Secondary Education Whitehouse, TX
Micah Huckaby East Texas Baptist Sr. Education Hallsville, TX
Arthur Johnson East Texas Baptist So Business Administration Longview, TX
Chris Powell East Texas Baptist So Psychology Spring, TX
Jeremy Rinner East Texas Baptist So Business Administration Broken Arrow, OK
Brandon Sampson East Texas Baptist So. Mass Communications Grambling, LA
Phil Van Cleave East Texas Baptist Sr. Education Arlington, TX
Jordy Bernhard Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Management Coppell, TX
Scott Bryant Hardin-Simmons Sr. Computer Science Tuttle, OK
Jordan Daniel Hardin-Simmons Jr. Environmental Science Archer City, TX
Eric Daniels Hardin-Simmons Jr. Education Rockwall, TX
Cody Deaver Hardin-Simmons Sr. Social Studies Tolar, TX
Tony Espinoza Hardin-Simmons Sr. Economics Abilene, TX
Rob Galusha Hardin-Simmons Sr. Criminal Justice Abilene, TX
Will Galusha Hardin-Simmons Sr. Math/Education Abilene, TX
Jerrad Grisham Hardin-Simmons So. Business Post, TX
Ryan Hunter Hardin-Simmons So. Criminal Justice Gatesville, TX
Josh Knox Hardin-Simmons Sr. History Snyder, TX
Wes Julian Hardin-Simmons Jr. Management Cypress, TX
Derek Lewis Hardin-Simmons Jr. Education Pampa, TX
Jordan Maxwell Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance Coppell, TX
Mike Morgan Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Coppell, TX
Jordan Neal Hardin-Simmons Grad Divinity Abilene, TX
Adam Rogers Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Cleburne, TX
Josh Sepeda Hardin-Simmons Jr. Education Roby, TX
Jarryd Taylor Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Admin Ozona, TX
Paul Thebeau Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science New Braunfels, TX
Aaron Rister Howard Payne So. Computer Information Systems Childress, TX
Christopher Walker Howard Payne So. Psychology Copperas Cove, TX
Daniel Preslar Howard Payne Jr. Business Administration Marble Falls, TX
Patrick Rose Howard Payne Jr. Business Administration Brackettville, TX
James Doherty Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Copperas Cove, TX
Cody Emanis Howard Payne Sr. Exercise and Sport Science Weimar, TX
Michael Rudewick Howard Payne Sr. Mathematics Copperas Cove, TX
Stephen Dennis Louisiana College Jr. Health and PE Bossier City, LA
Matt Fontenot Louisiana College Sr. Health and PE Opelousas, LA
David Smithey Louisiana College Jr. Criminal Justice Bells, TX
Brian Wallace Louisiana College Jr. Social Studies Ed. Port Orange, FL
Justin Webb Louisiana College Sr. Health and PE Benton, LA
Nick Williams Louisiana College Sr. Biology Homer, LA
Elliot Barcak Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sports Management Friendswood, TX
Marcos Garcia Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Mathematics El Paso, TX
Chad Hilton Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Computer Graphic Design Magnolia, TX
Kelvin Kirby Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Accounting Hempstead, TX
Josh Littlejohn Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise & Sport Science League City, TX
Peter Medlock Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Professional Studies Brownwood, TX
Joel Munoz Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Biology Ferris, TX
Andy Padron Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science San Antonio, TX
Adrian Turner Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Performance Studies San Antonio, TX
Josh Welch Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Accounting Copperas Cove, TX
Blake Timmons McMurry Sr. Multidisciplinary Stud. Garland, TX
Dusty Thornhill McMurry Sr. Exercise & Sports Studies Garland, TX
Chris Kelley McMurry Jr. Multidisciplinary Stud DeSoto, TX
Bert Green McMurry Jr. Philosophy Mansfield, TX
Desmond Sanders McMurry Jr. Multidisciplinary Studies Mathis, TX
Kevine Norris McMurry Jr. Exercise & Sports Studies Port Bolivar, TX
Paul Sienkiewich McMurry So. Mathematics Junction, TX
Lee Alderman Mississippi College Sr. Kinesiology Pascagoula, MS
Jeff Butler Mississippi College Sr. Kinesiology Madison, MS
Clint Champagne Mississippi College Jr. Kinesiology Columbia, Miss.
Skipper Chappelka Mississippi College So. Business Auburn, AL
Ryne Davison Mississippi College So. Undecided Fairhope, AL
Chase Dudley Mississippi College Sr. Sports Management Ridgeland, MS
Kern Hoff Mississippi College Sr. Business Brookhaven, Miss.
Kyle Kruse Mississippi College So. Nursing Metairie, LA
Brad Madden Mississippi College So. Undecided Vancleave, MS
Chris Proctor Mississippi College So. Undecided Gulf Breeze, MS
Adam Shaffer   Mississippi College So. Chemistry Brandon, MS
Fernie Acosta Sul Ross State So. Pre-physical Therapy El Paso, TX
Aaron Carter Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology Killeen, TX
Adam Cuellar Sul Ross State So. English Kyle, TX
Eddie Ruiz Sul Ross State So. Computer Science Canutillo, TX
Brian McKinley Sul Ross State So. Biology Killeen, TX
Jarrett Ballew Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology Andrews, TX
Mario Marmolejo Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology San Juan, TX
Zach Gideon Sul Ross State So. Business Administration Hallsville, TX
Matt Alves Texas Lutheran Jr. Business Administration Austin, TX
Roderick Chambers Texas Lutheran Sr. Chemistry Ingleside, TX
Jerry Clouse Texas Lutheran Sr. Kinesiology San Antonio, TX
Kyle Gillis Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology/History El Campo, TX
T.J. Hartfiel Texas Lutheran So. Business Administration Austin, TX
Michael Janak Texas Lutheran Jr. Education Santa Fe, TX
Kerry Jones Texas Lutheran Jr. Kinesiology West Columbia, TX
Keith Kaiser Texas Lutheran So. Pre-Engineering Hallettsville, TX
Brandon Krauskopf Texas Lutheran So. Education/Theology Santa Fe, TX
Dustin Meaux Texas Lutheran Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy Goliad, TX
Ty Palmer Texas Lutheran So. Education Kerrville, TX
Jake Robbins Texas Lutheran Sr. Applied Science La Vernia, TX
Shaun Washington Texas Lutheran Sr. Kinesiology Cypress, TX
Casey Wedding Texas Lutheran Jr. Kinesiology San Antonio, TX
Nick Werner Texas Lutheran So. Business Administration Hallettsville, TX
Kyle Wilson Texas Lutheran So. Pre-Engineering Houston, TX
         
MEN'S SOCCER        
Mario Beltran Concordia-Austin Sr. Kinesiology Chandler, AZ
Dan Darden Concordia-Austin Sr. Biology Houston, TX
Donald Hodges Concordia-Austin So. Biology League City, TX
Josh Jackson Concordia-Austin Sr. Secondary Education Stuttgart, AK
Robby Stahmer Concordia-Austin Sr. Secondary Education Katy, TX
Tim Belmares East Texas Baptist So. Business Henderson, TX
John Fox East Texas Baptist So. Business Sulphur Springs, TX
Ryan Flanigan Hardin-Simmons Jr. Chemistry Temple, TX
Chris Key Hardin-Simmons So. Computer Science Schertz, TX
Roberto Martinez Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Harker Heights, TX
Andre Newcome Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Allen, TX
Keal Rasavage Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Midland, TX
Nick Sager Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology/Pre-Med Waco, TX
Bryan Dillard Howard Payne So. Business Administration Brownwood, TX
Barrt Collins LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Sugar Land, TX
Ryan Potter LeTourneau Sr. Biomedical Engineering San Antonio, TX
Pete Trevino LeTourneau So. Management Pottstown, PA
Jon Wilcoxson LeTourneau So. Undecided Winona Lake, IN
Jordan Davis LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Riverside, CA
Trevor Carville Louisiana College Sr. Athletic Training Baton Rouge, LA
Chris Lemoine Louisiana College Sr. Athletic Training Lafayette, LA
Andrew Magel Louisiana College So. Biology Sulphur, LA
Elvis Njere Louisiana College Sr. Pre-Med Jos, Nigeria
Mickey Kerr Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Accounting Belton, TX
Brett Tasin Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Computer Graphics Design Georgetown, TX
Tyler Wagner Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Biology Hewitt, TX
Aaron Foust McMurry Sr. Exercise & Sports Stud. Corpus Christi, TX
Kyle Kalin McMurry Jr. Accounting Temple, TX
Sam Cole Mississippi College So. Biology Clinton, MS
Edward Crum Mississippi College Sr. Political Science Vancleave, MS
Michael Head Mississippi College Jr. Political Science Vicksburg, MS.
Stephen Hudgens Mississippi College Jr. Admin. of Justice Birmingham, AL
Doug McLaulin Mississippi College Sr. Business Marianna, FL
Nate Abbott Ozarks Jr. Business Administration Pryor, OK
Jason Caskey Ozarks Jr. Biology Broken Arrow, OK.
Jeffrey Enevoldsen Ozarks Jr. Biology Ponca City, OK
Brandon Pierson Ozarks So. Political Science/Psychology Allen, TX
Brian Sarber Ozarks So. Accounting Allen, TX
Cody Shannon Ozarks So. English Topeka, KA
Ryan Skelly Ozarks Sr. Business Administration Plano, TX
Sebastian Teeling Ozarks So. Business Administration Stockholm, Sweden
Brad Baker Schreiner So. Mathematics New Braunfels, TX
Daniel Cortez Schreiner So. Engineering Grapevine, TX
Travis Curd Schreiner Sr. Biology Schertz, TX
Michael Franks Schreiner Sr. Business Administration Buda, TX
Malachy Mitchell Schreiner So. Undeclared Helotes, TX
Nick Morrison Schreiner So. Education Bedford, TX
Jeremy Reinhard Schreiner So. Business Administration San Antonio, TX
Greg Kachikis Texas-Dallas Sr. Art & Performance DeSoto, TX
John Keese Texas-Dallas Sr. Art & Technology Albuquerque, NM
Austin Peel Texas-Dallas Jr. Physics Plano, TX
Ryan Roberts Texas-Dallas Sr. Business Administration Mesquite, TX
Joel Rodriguez Texas Lutheran Jr. Chemistry Houston, TX
Blake Sadler Texas Lutheran Sr. Kinesiology Houston, TX
Brad Sparks Texas Lutheran Sr. Chemistry Meadows Place, TX
Billie Dixon Texas-Tyler So. Business Deer Park, TX
Travis Fletcher Texas-Tyler So. Accounting Deer Park, TX
Derek Meller Texas-Tyler Jr. Finance Highland Village, TX
Andrew Rogers Texas-Tyler Sr. History & Education Edgewood, NM
         
WOMEN'S SOCCER        
Candice Bielss Concordia-Austin Jr. Christian Edu. & Behavioral Sci. Georgetown, TX
Jennifer Fretwell Concordia-Austin So. Pre-Law Tomball, TX
Kristen Seals Concordia-Austin So. History Georgetown, TX
Rachel Spain Concordia-Austin So. Kinesiology Paris, TX
Christy Wawrzyniak Concordia-Austin Jr. Secondary Education Austin, TX
Lia Frederick East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Orange, TX
Andrea Green East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Longview, TX
Heather Gregory East Texas Baptist Jr. Nursing Crockett, TX
Kelli Hendley East Texas Baptist Sr. Nursing Rowlett, TX
Alina Kilkenny East Texas Baptist So. English Tyler, TX
Kelli Kincade East Texas Baptist So. Education Houston, TX
Stacy Murray East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Lufkin, TX
Holly Potter East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training Waco, TX
Kelli Shipley East Texas Baptist Sr. Nursing Longview, TX
Meagan Stroderd East Texas Baptist Jr. Nursing Orange, TX
Janna Wilson East Texas Baptist Sr. Education Longview, TX
Ali Baker Hardin-Simmons So. Physical Therapy Austin, TX
Beth Craig Hardin-Simmons So. Education Midland, TX
Ashley Jackson Hardin-Simmons So. Physical Therapy Stephenville, TX
Morgan Loyd Hardin-Simmons So. History Pflugerville, TX
Jordan Morley Hardin-Simmons So. Business Dallas, TX
Becca Neal Hardin-Simmons Sr. Education Garland, TX
Laura Newbrough Hardin-Simmons Jr. Nursing Sacramento, CA
Marissa Wichkoski Hardin-Simmons Sr. Advertising Deer Park, TX
Mindi Zamora Hardin-Simmons Sr. Education Harlingen, TX
Miriam Maxwell Howard Payne So. Psychology Upper Marlboro, MD
Amy Stevens Howard Payne So. Biology Maypearl, TX
Samantha Johnstone Howard Payne Jr. Exercise and Sport Science Lohn, TX
Rachel Marchand Howard Payne Jr. History Dripping Springs, TX
Susanna Maxvill Howard Payne Jr. Psychology Dallas, TX
Ashley Acock Howard Payne Sr. Psychology Justin, TX
Heather Parrish Howard Payne Sr. Youth Ministry Goldthwaite, TX
Natalie Webb Howard Payne Sr. Christian Studies Lumberton, TX
Christine Bowers LeTourneau Sr. Aeronautical Science Seymour, WI
Amanda Harrison LeTourneau Jr. Accounting Fairfield, TX
Rachael Hastie LeTourneau So. Undecided Longview, TX
Karisa Kaye LeTourneau So. Biology Alpena, MI
Denee McKay LeTourneau Jr. Sports Management Katy, TX
Angie Muszynski LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Alpena, MI
Erika Steger LeTourneau So. Aeronautical Science Oak Park, IL
Lindsey Sullivan LeTourneau Sr. Aeronautical Science Los Alamos, NM
Anna Wolfgang LeTourneau So. Materials Joining Engineering Gaylord, MI
Amy Butler Louisiana College Sr. Math Monroe, LA
Janice Mitchell Louisiana College Sr. Biology The Woodlands, TX
Megan Smart Louisiana College Jr. Athletic Training Monroe, LA
Shellie Spiers Louisiana College Jr. Athletic Training Bossier City, LA
Nichelle Almendarez Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Psychology Boerne, TX
Hanan Balcha Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Nursing Richardson, TX
Marleigh Clayton Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Education Conroe, TX
Taylor Harrison Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Christian Ministry Fredericksburg, TX
Ashley Schiller Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Georgetown, TX
Lauren Thorne Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Finance Round Rock, TX
Jennifer Zimmerman Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Huntsville, TX
Karina Kreiner McMurry Sr. Sociology El Paso, TX
Leslie Otts McMurry Sr. Multidisciplinary Stud. Gainesville, TX
Tina Deshotels Mississippi College Sr. Kinesiology Baton Rouge, LA
Katy Evans Mississippi College Sr. Kinesiology Ocean Springs, MS
Leigh Holdsambeck Mississippi College So. Nursing Brownsboro, AL
Pat Jones Mississippi College Jr. Biology Navarre, FL
Mandy McGrevey Mississippi College Sr. Communications Decatur, MS
Kristy Morse Mississippi College Jr. Biology Starkville, MS
Mallory Pope Mississippi College So. Nursing Homewood, AL
Katie Adan Ozarks Jr. Early Childhood Education Red Oak, TX
Amanda Bohon Ozarks Jr. Physical Education Ponca City, OK
Mandi Carter Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Clarksville, AR
Olivia Fisher Ozarks Jr. Business Administration Mountain Home, AR
Jessalyn Halsted Ozarks Jr. Biology Harrison, AR
Ashley Avalos Schreiner Sr. Biology Corpus Christi, TX
Susan Burger Schreiner So. Sports Medicine San Antonio, TX
Roxie Harper Schreiner Jr. Psychology Bulverde, TX
Lyndsi Ayers Texas-Dallas Jr. Biology Farmington, NM
Theresa Buckles Texas-Dallas Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Sugar Land, TX
Renee Collini Texas-Dallas Jr. Biology Mansfield, TX
Catherine Fox Texas-Dallas Jr. Computer Science Lubbock, TX
Kacey Grisham Texas-Dallas So. Undeclared Friendswood, TX
Amanda Kallus Texas-Dallas So. Business Administration Richardson, TX
Mallorie Lamping Texas-Dallas Jr. Government/Politics Plano, TX
Genny Nevit Texas-Dallas Sr. Business Administration Austin, TX
Nicole Randall Texas-Dallas So. Undeclared Austin, TX
Stephane Ross Texas-Dallas So. Electrical Engineering The Colony, TX
Ashley Walker Texas-Dallas Jr. Speech Pathology/Audiology Spring, TX
Kristen Broussard Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology Bedford, TX
Julia Hurd Texas Lutheran Sr. Accounting Boerne, TX
Katie Kistner Texas Lutheran Jr. Education Plano, TX
April Kubeczka Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology Brenham, TX
Cassie Pfister Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology/Pre-Physical Therapy Sugar Land, TX
Casey Rheman Texas Lutheran Sr. Education Katy, TX
Kelly Buchanan Texas-Tyler So. Health & Kinesiology Houston, TX
Jana Cruce Texas-Tyler Sr. Marketing League City, TX
Lindsey Henrie Texas-Tyler Sr. Marketing McKinney, TX
Nicolette Weil Texas-Tyler Jr. Nursing Lawrence, KA
         
VOLLEYBALL        
Jackie Gerard Concordia-Austin So. Secondary Education Houston, TX
Sarah Geyer Concordia-Austin Jr. Education Aledo, TX
Michelle Heckmann Concordia-Austin Jr. Secondary Education The Grove, TX
Sara Keithley Concordia-Austin So. Kinesiology Colorado Springs, CO
Jill Boyd East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Haslet, TX
Katie Graves East Texas Baptist So. Business Crandall, TX
Jasmine Manson East Texas Baptist Sr. Elementary Education Gilmer, TX
Brooke McGehee East Texas Baptist So. Pre-Med Savoy, TX
Holly Mitchell East Texas Baptist Jr. Psychology Scurry, TX
Meagan Olds East Texas Baptist Jr. Education Evadale, TX
Merideth Runion East Texas Baptist Sr. Biology Emory, TX
Christy Shipley-Gipson East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Longview, TX
Traci Twardowski East Texas Baptist So. Education Waller, TX
Michelle Young East Texas Baptist So. History Pasadena, TX
Virginia Aguilar Hardin-Simmons Sr. Computer Science Kahleo, HA
Chelsea Buetow Hardin-Simmons Jr. Psychology Spring Branch, TX
Megan Lawrence Hardin-Simmons Jr. English Abilene, TX
Ashlee Beeman Howard Payne So. Elementary Education White Oak, TX
Patricia Brown Howard Payne So. Mathematics Tomball, TX
Amy Childs Howard Payne So. Elementary Education Pettus, TX
Abigail Hews LeTourneau So. Elementary Education Clive, IA
Julianna Kaufman LeTourneau So. History Education Plainview, TX
Brittany McClure LeTourneua Sr. Psychology Bradenton, FL
Jennifer McCool LeTourneau Sr. Early Childhood Education Gilmer, TX
Bethany Suderman LeTourneau Jr. Biomedical Engineering Lebanon, OR
Kimberly Blank Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sociology Lodi, CA
Amanda Crawford Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise & Sport Science Palestine, TX
Jamie Limmer Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Undeclared China Spring, TX
Sarah Moore Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Art Lockhart, TX
Kim Poligala McMurry Sr. Exercise & Sports Stud. San Antonio, TX
Catherine Hejtmanek McMurry Sr. Multidisciplinary Stud. Baytown, TX
Meghan Ondatje McMurry Sr. Marketing Glendora, CA
Samantha Adams Mississippi College Jr. Psychology Gulfport, MS
Rebecca Crane Mississippi College Sr. F.L.I.T. Lafayette, LA
Emily Kuh Mississippi College So. Undecided Pensacola, FL
Genna Orr Mississippi College So. Nursing Vancleave, MS
Whitney Barron Schreiner Sr. Accounting Richmond, TX
Kassie Barlow Schreiner Jr. Biochemistry Harlingen, TX
Danielle Gaitan Schreiner So. Biology Seguin, TX
Amy Vickers Schreiner So. Chemistry Leander, TX
Malorie Westerholm Schreiner So. English Seguin, TX
Lyndi Cypher Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology Monahans, TX
Jennifer Harder Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology El Paso, TX
Anna Aronovich Texas-Dallas Jr. Undeclared Katy, TX
Elise Donelson Texas-Dallas So. Government/Politics Plano, TX
Jessica Harpham Texas-Dallas So. Mathematical Studies Richardson, TX
Krissy Seaman Texas-Dallas So. Mathematical Studies Mansfield, TX
Christa Bludau Texas Lutheran So. Pre-Pharmacy Hallettsville, TX
Whitney Lanford Texas Lutheran So. Business Administration Seguin, TX
Jamie Lassiter Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology Richardson, TX
Melissa Mudge Texas Lutheran Jr. Psychology Magnolia, TX
Megan Purser Texas Lutheran Jr. Psychology Dickinson, TX
Tara Haney Texas-Tyler Sr. Health & Kinesiology Peaster, TX
Jessica Lightfoot Texas-Tyler Sr. Education Scottsdale, AR
Megan McCarty Texas-Tyler So. Nursing Kaufman, TX
Linsey Schofield Texas-Tyler Jr. Health & Kinesiology Millsap, TX


Site created and maintained by College Sports Online, Inc.